PRIVACY STATEMENT

Toneshed Privacy statement

Date: 01-01-2020

Revision: 01



Privacy declaration


Toneshed, located at Meterikseweg 82, 5961CX, Horst, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details
Toneshed Recording Studio, Meterikseweg 82, 5961CX, Horst Tel: +31648105070
Web: https://www.toneshed.nl


Erwin Hermsen is the Data Protection Officer of Toneshed. He can be reached via
erwin@toneshed.nl


Personal data that we process


Toneshed processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:


  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Bank account number


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process


Toneshed does not process special or sensitive information from its customers and / or website visitors.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data


Toneshed processes your personal data for the following purposes:


  • Handling your payment
  • Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to provide our services
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Inform you about changes to services and products
  • Toneshed also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making


Toneshed does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an employee of Toneshed) among them.


How long we keep personal data


Toneshed does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. As long as we do business with each other, we will keep your information. As soon as the cooperation is canceled, we will keep your data for another three years. We then delete all your (company) data.


Sharing of personal data with third parties


Toneshed only provides data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use


Toneshed uses Google Analytics to collect anonymous information regarding website visitors. This includes visitor numbers, times and location.


View, modify or delete data


You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Toneshed and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.


You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@toneshed.nl

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) shall be made black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.


Toneshed would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: 

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data


Toneshed takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@toneshed.nl


© 2019 - Toneshed Recording Studio